Menu
2060 South University Drive, Davie, FL
Food
Appetizers

Vegetable Samosa
Crisp patties stuffed with spiced potatoes and green peas$7.95
Onion Pakora
Fresh sliced onions seasoned, lightly battered in gram flour, and fried$8.95
Paneer Pakora
Home-made Indian cheese cubes in spiced chickpea flour batter, deep-fried$9.95
Samosa Chaat
Deconstructed samosa served with chana masala, chickpeas, mint, and tamarind chutney$9.95
Gobi Manchurian
Bite-size cauliflower in sweet & tangy chili sauce, ginger, garlic, and soy sauce$11.95
Tandoori Chicken Wings
Chicken wings marinated in yogurt, herbs, and spices, cooked in tandoor$9.95
Chili Chicken
Crispy chicken with bell peppers, onions, garlic, and soy sauce$12.95
Soup
Sides

Basmati Rice
Basmati rice cooked with green Cardamom, Jeera & Bay leaves$4.95
Raita
Yogurt sauce with cucumber, onion, carrot$3.95
Mango Chutney
Sweet and spiced mango chutney$2.95
Achar
Hot and sour mixed pickles$2.95
Papadum & Chutney
Lentil crackers served with a side of Mint & Tamarind Chutney$4.95
Mint Chutney
$1.00
Tamarind Chutney
$1.00
Plain Yogurt
$1.95
Hot Sauce
$1.95
Onion, Lemon & Chili
$2.95
French Fries
$5.95
Chicken Tenders & Fries
$11.95Roasted Pappad
$4.95
Tandoor

Tandoori Paneer Tikka
Cubes of homemade cheese marinated in yogurt, ginger, garlic, and freshly ground spices then cooked in oven$21.95
Tandoori Chicken
Whole chicken marinated in yogurt, ginger, garlic, and freshly ground spices, then cooked in tandoor$18.95+
Tandoori Chicken Tikka
Succulent pieces of marinated chicken breast, grilled to perfection$23.95
Chicken Malai Kebab
Chicken breast marinated in yogurt, spices, and cream cheese, cooked in clay oven$23.95
Tandoori Lamb Chops
Lamb chops marinated in special recipe, cooked in clay oven$31.95
Tandoori Snapper
Snapper or shrimp marinated in spices, cooked in clay oven$29.95
Tandoori Shrimp
Shrimp marinated in spices, cooked in clay oven$29.95
Tandoori Mix Grill
Combination of 2 chicken tikka, 2 malai kebab, 2 shrimp, 1 lamb chop, 1 naan$35.95
Vegetable Entrée

Saag Paneer
Indian cheese simmered in a mixture of fresh spinach, onions, tomatoes, ginger, garlic, and spices$20.95
Channa Masala
Garbanzo beans cooked with onions, tomatoes, ginger, garlic, and spices$19.95
Dal Fry
Yellow lentils sautéed with garlic, ginger, curry leaves, and ground spices$18.95
Malai Kofta
Vegetable and cheese dumplings cooked in cashew cream sauce with raisins$20.95
Aloo Gobi
Cauliflower and potatoes sautéed in spices with fresh tomatoes and herbs$19.95
Paneer Tikka Masala
Indian cheese cooked in creamy tomato sauce with onions and spices$20.95
Mushroom Makhani
Sliced mushrooms sautéed with butter, cooked in tomato cream sauce with cashew paste$19.95
Kadai Paneer
Indian cheese cooked with ground spices, onions, and bell peppers$20.95
Dal Makhani
Black beans cooked in creamy onion sauce with tomatoes, ginger, garlic, and spices$19.95
Vegetable Korma
Mixed vegetables cooked in creamy sauce with nuts and raisins$20.95
Mutter Paneer
Indian cheese cooked with green peas, onions, tomatoes, in a creamy sauce$20.95
Baingan Bharta
Smoked mashed eggplant stewed with onions and fresh herbs$19.95
Chicken Entrée

Chicken Tikka Masala
Boneless chicken breast cooked in creamy tomato sauce, cashew paste, with onions & bell peppers$21.95
Butter Chicken
Boneless chicken breast marinated and cooked in creamy tomato and cashew sauce$21.95
Mango Chicken Curry
Boneless chicken cooked in cashew sauce with mango puree and spices$21.95
Chicken Korma
Boneless chicken cooked in creamy onion sauce with mixed nuts$21.95
Chicken Vindaloo
Boneless chicken and potatoes cooked in vinegar, fresh ground spices, and onions$21.95
Chicken Saag
Boneless chicken cooked with spinach in sauce made with ginger, garlic, onions, and spices$21.95
Chicken Kadai
Boneless chicken pieces cooked with a rich sauce made with fresh garlic, onions, tomato's, and a blend of Indian spices.$21.95
Lamb Entrée

Lamb Rogan Josh
Boneless lamb cubes cooked in yogurt, onions, garlic, and spices$23.95
Lamb Vindaloo
Boneless lamb cubes cooked in spicy vinegar sauce with potatoes$23.95
Lamb Korma
Boneless lamb cooked in cashew sauce with onions, garlic, and raisins$23.95
Lamb Chop Masala
Lamb chops cooked in clay oven, simmered in tomato cream sauce with Indian spices$32.95
Lamb Saag
Lamb cooked with spinach, onions, and spices$23.95
Lamb Kadhai
Boneless lamb cooked in onion-tomato sauce with fresh garlic, onions, and bell peppers$23.95
Fisherman’s Net

Fish or Shrimp Tikka Masala
Sea bass or shrimp cooked in creamy tomato sauce, cashew cream, with onions and bell peppers$23.95
Fish or Shrimp Vindaloo
Sea bass or shrimp cooked with potatoes in spicy sauce with malt vinegar$23.95
Fish or Shrimp Goan Curry
Sea bass or shrimp cooked with onions, coconut milk, and fresh Goan spices$23.95
Fish or Shrimp Malai Curry
Sea bass or shrimp cooked with cashews and creamy cashew-onion based sauce$23.95
Basmati Rice Delights

Vegetable Biryani
Basmati rice cooked with vegetables, spices, and dried fruits$19.95
Chicken Biryani
Basmati rice cooked with chicken, Indian spices, raisins, and dried fruits$22.95
Lamb Biryani
Basmati rice cooked with lamb, Indian spices, raisins, and dried fruits$24.95
Shrimp Biryani
Basmati rice cooked with shrimp, Indian spices, raisins, and dried fruits$24.95
Vegetable Pulao
Basmati rice cooked with vegetables and mild spices$18.95
Kashmiri Pulao
Basmati rice cooked with nuts and raisins$16.95
Naan / Roti

Naan
Traditional Indian flat bread made with white flour$3.95
Garlic Naan
Indian flat bread topped with garlic and cilantro$4.95
Bullet Naan
Naan topped with green chili and cilantro$5.95
Cheese Naan
Indian flat bread stuffed with mozzarella cheese$7.95
Onion Naan
Indian flat bread stuffed with spiced onions$5.95
Tandoori Roti
Traditional whole wheat Indian bread$3.95
Aloo Paratha
Whole wheat bread stuffed with spiced potatoes$7.95
Peshwari Naan
Naan stuffed with sweet mixed nuts and raisins$7.95GARLIC CHEESE NAAN
$7.95
Desserts

Kheer
Traditional Indian rice pudding with milk, sugar, pistachio, and almonds$6.95
Ras Malai
Cottage cheese patties soaked in sweet cream sauce with saffron, rose water, and cardamom$6.95
Gulab Jamun
Fried Indian dessert balls soaked in rosewater syrup$6.95
Carrot Halwa
Carrot pudding garnished with almonds and pistachios$6.95
Drink
Beverages

Pellegrino (1L)
Sparkling natural mineral water$7.50
Acqua Panna (1L)
Natural spring water (non-carbonated)$7.50
Coke
$3.75
Sprite
$3.75
Diet Coke
$3.75
Coke Zero
$3.75
Mango Lassi
Rich home-made Indian yogurt drink blended with mango$5.95Iced Tea (Unsweetened)
–$3.75
Mango Juice
$4.75
Apple Juice
$4.75
Pineapple Juice
$4.75
Cranberry Juice
$4.75Orange Juice
$4.75Club Soda
$3.75Ginger Ale
$3.75
Bottle Beer

Kingfisher (Bangalore, India. 4.8%) 12oz
OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Taj Mahal (Agra, India. 4.5%) 12oz
$7.95
Taj Mahal (Agra, India. 4.5%) 22oz
$12.95
Coors Lite (Golden, CO. 4.2%)
$6.95
Miller Lite (Milwaukee, WI. 4.2%)
$6.95
Corona (Mexico City, Mexico. 4.5%)
$7.95
Peroni (Vigevano, Italy. 5.1%)
$7.95
Stella Artois (Leuven, Belgium. 5%)
$7.95
Amstel Light (Amsterdam, Netherlands. 4%)
$7.95
Lagunitas IPA (Petaluma, CA. 6.2%)
$7.95
Heineken (Zoeterwoude, Netherlands. 5%)
$7.95
Michelob Ultra Light (St. Louis, Missouri. 4.2%)
$7.95
Samuel Adams Boston Lager (Boston, MA. 5%)
$7.95Heneken ZERO
$7.95
Red Wine
Pinot Noir Meiomi, California Glass
$15.00Merlot, 14 Hands, Washington Glass
$12.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Josh Cellars, California Glass
$12.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Noble 337, California Glass
$12.00Malbec, Salentein Valle de Uco, Mendoza Glass
$12.00Red Blend, The Federalist, California Glass
$12.00Cotes du Rhone, Reserve Mont Redon, France Glass
$12.00HOUSE RED
$9.00
Pinot Noir Meiomi, California Bottle
$60.00
Merlot, 14 Hands, Washington Bottle
$40.00
Cabernet Sauvignon, Josh Cellars, California Bottle
$40.00
Cabernet Sauvignon, Noble 337, California Bottle
$40.00
Malbec, Salentein Valle de Uco, Mendoza Bottle
$40.00
Red Blend, The Federalist, California Bottle
$40.00
Cotes du Rhone, Reserve Mont Redon, France Bottle
$40.00
White Wine
Pinot Grigio, Ruffino, Italy Glass
$12.00Pinot Grigio, Santa Margherita, Italy Glass
$15.00Sauvignon Blanc, Oyster Bay, New Zealand Glass
$12.00Sauvignon Blanc, Joel Gott, California Glass
$12.00Chardonnay, Meiomi, California Glass
$15.00Sweet Riesling, Chateau Ste Michelle Glass
$12.00HOUSE WHITE
$9.00
Pinot Grigio, Ruffino, Italy Bottle
$40.00
Pinot Grigio, Santa Margherita, Italy Bottle
$60.00
Sauvignon Blanc, Oyster Bay, New Zealand Bottle
$40.00
Sauvignon Blanc, Joel Gott, California Bottle
$40.00
Chardonnay, Meiomi, California Bottle
$60.00
Sweet Riesling, Chateau Ste Michelle Bottle
$40.00











